Chauffeured transfers in Hà Nội · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hà Nội with the fare shown first
Hà Nội arranges pre-booked transfers in Hà Nội (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Hà Nội, each with its page
- Long Bien Railway Stationfrom VND 229,40020 min
- Central Military Hospital 108from VND 236,60021 min
- Hanoi Opera Housefrom VND 237,80019 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hà Nội requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hà Nội and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Hà Nội
VND 229,400
the cheapest route
20 min
Gia Lam Airport → Long Bien Railway Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hà Nội, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gia Lam Airport → Long Bien Railway Station8.8 km · 20 minVND 229,400from
- Gia Lam Airport → Central Military Hospital 1089.2 km · 21 minVND 236,600from
- Gia Lam Airport → Hanoi Opera House9.6 km · 19 minVND 237,800from
- Gia Lam Airport → Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi9.7 km · 20 minVND 241,100from
- Gia Lam Airport → Bach Mai Hospital10.6 km · 20 minVND 252,800from
- Gia Lam Airport → Bệnh viện Mắt Trung ương10.2 km · 23 minVND 253,600from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gia Lam Airport → Long Bien Railway Station | 8.8 km | 20 min | VND 229,400 | See details |
| Gia Lam Airport → Central Military Hospital 108 | 9.2 km | 21 min | VND 236,600 | See details |
| Gia Lam Airport → Hanoi Opera House | 9.6 km | 19 min | VND 237,800 | See details |
| Gia Lam Airport → Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi | 9.7 km | 20 min | VND 241,100 | See details |
| Gia Lam Airport → Bach Mai Hospital | 10.6 km | 20 min | VND 252,800 | See details |
| Gia Lam Airport → Bệnh viện Mắt Trung ương | 10.2 km | 23 min | VND 253,600 | See details |
Where we take you in Hà Nội
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Noi Bai International Airport
from VND 507,200Airport
Noi Bai, Ha Noi
See prices and book →Gia Lam Airport
from VND 229,400Airport
2VRP+9R6, Long Bien, Ha Noi
See prices and book →Hoa Lac Airport
from VND 687,300Airport
Hoa Lac, Ha Noi
See prices and book →(A) Bến Xe Nước Ngầm
from VND 323,500Station
Giải Phóng, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
See prices and book →Ga Hà Đông
from VND 440,600Station
Phú Lương, Hà Đông, Hà Nội
See prices and book →Ga Thường Tín
from VND 532,700Station
Phố Ga,, Bình Vọng, Thường Tín, Hà Nội
See prices and book →Hanoi Railway Station
from VND 280,500Station
120 Đ. Lê Duẩn, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
See prices and book →Long Bien Railway Station
from VND 229,400Station
Trần Nhật Duật, Phố cổ Hà Nội, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
See prices and book →Rạp Chiếu Phim Quốc Gia - Thái Hà
from VND 310,300Station
Thái Hà, Hà Nội, Thành Công Đống Đa Hà Nội
See prices and book →Bach Mai Hospital
from VND 252,800Hospital
78 Đ. Giải Phóng, Kim Liên, Hà Nội 10000
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Mắt Trung ương
from VND 253,600Hospital
85 Bà Triệu, Hai Bà Trưng, Hà Nội
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Việt Đức
from VND 275,900Hospital
40 P. Tràng Thi, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội 100000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hà Nội?
In Hà Nội and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hà Nội centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hà Nội?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hà Nội?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hà Nội?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hà Nội, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car